Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 1782 MEMORIAL DR SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 11 months ago #18-00137655
Submitted Feb 14, 2018

I wish you could have got out yesterday to clear the snow off the pathway. Now it's melted and turned it into a skating rink. Please have someone sand the pathway between Max Bell and Deerfoot before it snows this afternoon. If this is covered in snow, someone will certainly not see it and get hurt. Also the north side of the LRT station is pretty icy too.

Type of Location: Pathway

address: 1782 MEMORIAL DR SE

coordinates x,y: -1151.2669923148885, 5657019.1735735675

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0494305, -114.01641945

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 15, 2018 02:59pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Feb 15, 2018 02:58pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Feb 14, 2018 08:08am Opened
Wed Feb 14, 2018 08:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone