Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 555 MEMORIAL DR NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 2018/02/14 - TT - Car parts picked-up. - 3 months ago #18-00138265
Photo_20180214_093944
Submitted Feb 14, 2018

Large car piece garbage

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Car Parts / Metal

Specific Details of issue: Has been there for a number of weeks now

Specific Location Details: See photo. ..by pedestrian walk button pole in grass triangle between Memorial Drive and 5th Ave

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Northbound



address: 603 MEMORIAL DR NE

coordinates x,y: -3526.959787642699, 5657148.89623665

coordinates lat,lng: 51.050587, -114.050303

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 12:35pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 2018/02/14 - TT - Car parts picked-up.
Wed Feb 14, 2018 12:35pm Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Feb 14, 2018 09:43am Opened
Wed Feb 14, 2018 09:42am Submitted via Android Android