Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 5208 106 AV SE

CLOSED 11 months ago #18-00138338
Submitted Feb 14, 2018

311 Response: We have received all the SRS that you have created for this concern. ie 114179 and 97252 and 121840. For any future concerns for this location, please do not create a new SR. Please call 311 and ask for an escalation on SR 121840 as this is a Bylaw Services concern...As well, you can advise if you would like the Officer to contact you>>>>>>>>> Still lots of snow and ice on walkway. Went out on Friday and blew top layer off which didn't help. Still was walking in 2 feet of snow.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk

address: 5208 106 AV SE

coordinates x,y: 2800.526575861964, 5646838.3577395445

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95790138773845, -113.9601372111429

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 01:21pm Closed
Wed Feb 14, 2018 09:53am Opened
Wed Feb 14, 2018 09:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone