Snow On City Road at 58 Falsby Co NE
Ice and snow on road
Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Falsby court ne is in need of a plow and salt. It is a sheet of ice. I have made many calls to 311 and I know other people on my street have too still nothing has been done. The drains are covered with snow water is forming on sidewalks.
address: 58 FALSBY CO NE
coordinates x,y: 3039.1783931094014, 5662735.101602323
coordinates lat,lng: 51.100808, -113.956607
ward: 5
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Feb 22, 2018 06:17pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Wed Feb 14, 2018 02:00pm | Field Inspection >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Wed Feb 14, 2018 01:59pm | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Wed Feb 14, 2018 12:45pm | Opened |
Wed Feb 14, 2018 12:45pm | Submitted via Android |