Snow On City Road at 339 Queen Charlotte Dr SE
Snow blocking road
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: People have cleared snow from their driveways into the street. The street is almost half blocked.
address: 343 QUEEN CHARLOTTE DR SE
coordinates x,y: -1646.6160332966954, 5644185.3940867195
coordinates lat,lng: 50.934056, -114.023426
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Feb 24, 2018 06:07pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. Sanding/plowing ongoing as per City policy. |
Fri Feb 16, 2018 05:17am | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Thu Feb 15, 2018 06:31pm | Opened |
Thu Feb 15, 2018 06:30pm | Submitted via Android |