Snow On City Road at 335 9 A St NW
9a St NW bike lane has not been cleared for several snow falls. Far beyond SNIC standards. Forces cyclists into oncoming traffic.
Issue: Marked Bike Route (on street) - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: 9a St NW between Memorial Dr and 4 Av. Particularly bad along Sunnyside CTrain platform.
address: 335 9A ST NW
coordinates x,y: -5930.659723759249, 5657680.728983413
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05534824081795, -114.084594268458
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Feb 22, 2018 12:54pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Snow removal was done last night. |
Thu Feb 22, 2018 12:54pm | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Feb 20, 2018 09:19am | Opened |
Tue Feb 20, 2018 09:17am | Submitted via iPhone |