Snow On City Road at 4304 Stanley Dr SW
new crews came in the past two days to do massive snow removal off 42 avenue and stanley drive. they have completely clogged both of the pedestrian crossings and entry the to the park. And now the right turn from 42 ave onto stanley drive is extremely difficult. what a mess!
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: 1) the right turn onto stanley drive sw from 42 ave needs to be cleared 2). The crosswalk at stanley drive through to the park entry needs clearing 3) the second crosswalk just past stanley drive heading toward macleod needs clearing
address: 4304 STANLEY DR SW
coordinates x,y: -4695.632785251872, 5653280.751019624
coordinates lat,lng: 51.01580500000001, -114.066921
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Feb 24, 2018 06:46am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. location has been noted. Next available Sander hand crew will be dispatched to location. Your patience is much appreciated. |
Sat Feb 24, 2018 06:45am | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Feb 22, 2018 11:14am | Opened |
Thu Feb 22, 2018 11:13am | Submitted via iPhone |