Snow on Park Pathway at 2502 26 ST SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 7 months ago #18-00165980
Report
Submitted Feb 22, 2018

Path was sort of cleared 2 days ago, but they left a huge patch of rough ice, very treacherous and almost impassable with a stroller

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 2502 26 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 372.922104925151, 5655100.519562379

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03218333333334, -113.9946833333333

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 01, 2018 04:29pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Mar 01, 2018 04:27pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Feb 22, 2018 06:12pm Opened
Thu Feb 22, 2018 06:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone