Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 4108 Brisebois Dr NW
This sewer is too high and also gets plugged by city snow removal, leading to dangerous ice build up at Chinooks. Pls clear now and fix in the summer.
Issue: Full of Debris
address: 4136 BRENTWOOD RD NW
coordinates x,y: -9354.646590999364, 5661488.802493534
coordinates lat,lng: 51.089536, -114.133532
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Feb 27, 2018 10:51am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Feb 27, 2018 10:51am | Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Feb 22, 2018 06:40pm | Opened |
Thu Feb 22, 2018 06:39pm | Submitted via Android |