Snow On City Road at 205 5 Av NE
Snow on the back lane between 5th Ave NE and 4th Ave NE is restricting the city sanitary workers from removing garbage from this condo building. The lane needs to be cleared so the roll off cart can be emptied.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Back alley
address: 205 5 AV NE
coordinates x,y: -4190.535686550617, 5657823.217571752
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0566445, -114.059775
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Sep 11, 2019 02:33pm | Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Please redirect to waste and recycling as they have sanders, specifically for maintaining back-lanes. |
Sun Feb 25, 2018 10:34pm | Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Sun Feb 25, 2018 10:34pm | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Sun Feb 25, 2018 08:19pm | Opened |
Sun Feb 25, 2018 08:17pm | Submitted via iPhone |