Debris on Backlane at 10303 8 ST SW

CLOSED 6 months ago #18-00208338
Report
Submitted Mar 07, 2018

Garbage already picked up on garbage day. City failed to pick up remains next to black bin. Animals ravaging thru causing mess in lane.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Household garbage being torn up by animals and drawing in wildlife and birds which may be Enviromental concern.

Specific Location Details: Back lane of 10303- 8th St SW



address: 10303 8 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5900.393227181002, 5647278.698605363

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96183659543149, -114.0839934936387

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 15, 2018 01:36pm Closed
Wed Mar 07, 2018 10:49am Opened
Wed Mar 07, 2018 10:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone