Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 295 Martindale Dr NE
significant traffic with 2 blind corners - need a pedestrian crosswalk light as no one stops for the signs. I have had several near misses with cars speeding through the area
Issue: Roadmarking (Add or Modify)
Details of request: need a crosswalk signal
Specific location details: corner of martindale drive ne and martin crossing drive NE
address: 295 MARTINDALE DR NE
coordinates x,y: 3237.3976240853376, 5664730.504885007
coordinates lat,lng: 51.118744851733304, -113.95375895540315
ward: 5
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Dec 06, 2022 10:17am | Closed |
Fri Mar 09, 2018 07:49am | Opened |
Fri Mar 09, 2018 07:49am | Submitted via Web |