Snow On City Road at 211 Midridge Cr SE
Intersection is brutal cars are bottoming out trying to turn the interstecion needs to be cleaned up
Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: The whole intersection needs to be cleared up as it's a death trap cars have bottomed out tryin to turn left
address: 211 MIDRIDGE CR SE
coordinates x,y: -4001.7260640110817, 5642220.361574823
coordinates lat,lng: 50.916379, -114.05691
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Mar 16, 2018 06:07pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. CH 2018-03-09 Residential plowing is in progress and ongoing. |
Fri Mar 09, 2018 02:47pm | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Fri Mar 09, 2018 11:03am | Opened |
Fri Mar 09, 2018 11:03am | Submitted via Android |