Garbage in a park at 3440 SPRUCE DR SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 6 months ago #18-00217934
Photo_20180309_124109
Submitted Mar 09, 2018

Auto batterys dropped on side of hiking trail down the hill beside the tracks (likely stolen as there is also 2 gym bags emptied and strewn nearby)

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 3440 SPRUCE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -9347.911780592049, 5657430.686944666

coordinates lat,lng: 51.053055, -114.133331

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 15, 2018 08:38am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Mar 15, 2018 08:36am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Mar 09, 2018 12:44pm Opened
Fri Mar 09, 2018 12:41pm Submitted via Android Android