Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 48 MASTERS RI SE

CLOSED 6 months ago #18-00219572
Report
Submitted Mar 09, 2018

Water is pooling and not flowing into the sewer. The sewer is clear of ice but the water is not flowing. Water is starting to pool up to driveway and continues to get closer to garage.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 48 MASTERS RI SE

coordinates x,y: 5829.308131822063, 5639986.657828479

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89628258218421, -113.9171349728135

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 08:34am Closed
Fri Mar 09, 2018 05:15pm Opened
Fri Mar 09, 2018 05:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone