Road Maintenance at 3271 GLENMORE TR SW

CLOSED Move to Future Hot Box List - Nightshift. 3/10/2018 JV. - 3 months ago #18-00220076

Very large pothole covers half a land. A road hazard with a likelihood to damage vehicles. No pic as it's not safe to stop

Issue: POTHO003

Specific location details: Eastbound Glenmore trail in the right hand lane between the 37th Street roundabout and crowchild trail

Type of Road: Expressway - Freeway (70Km+)



address: 3210 GLENMORE TR SW

coordinates x,y: -9300.290421074147, 5651998.542389536

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00422223905597, -114.1325124540734

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2019 07:54am Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Nightshift. 3/10/2018 JV.
Sat Mar 10, 2018 02:09am SR Review >> Move to Future Hot Box List - Nightshift
Fri Mar 09, 2018 11:10pm Opened
Fri Mar 09, 2018 11:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone