Debris on Backlane at 1334 18 AV NW

CLOSED 6 months ago #18-00220339
Report
Submitted Mar 10, 2018

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. As this concern was submitted anonymously, follow-up information cannot be provided. >>>Several bags of garbage have been opened and thrown in the back lane

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Garbage strewn in back lane

Specific Location Details: Back lane between 18th and 19th Avenue NW and near 13th street



address: 1334 18 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6424.4603339718215, 5659212.660607393

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06911452834058, -114.0916649680305

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 14, 2018 10:17am Closed
Sat Mar 10, 2018 09:05am Opened
Sat Mar 10, 2018 09:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone