Road Repair at 97 MCKENZIE TOWNE BV SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. March 11, 2019. JM. Grader will be sent to this location to tidy thing up. - 3 days ago #18-00220588

Large dip in road on east bound lanes causing severe bump in road

Issue: Uneven Surface

Specific location details: Eastbound, west of 52nd street

Type of Road: Bus Route - Main Community Feed



address: 97 MCKENZIE TOWNE BV SE

coordinates x,y: 2836.5442785975197, 5642409.250694806

coordinates lat,lng: 50.918084, -113.959659

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 19, 2018 05:08pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. March 11, 2019. JM. Grader will be sent to this location to tidy thing up.
Sun Mar 11, 2018 04:10pm Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR. March 11, 2019. JM. Grader will be sent to this location to tidy thing up.
Sun Mar 11, 2018 04:04pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. March 11, 2019. JM. Grader will be sent to this location to tidy thing up.
Sun Mar 11, 2018 04:04pm SR Review >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Mar 10, 2018 10:44am Opened
Sat Mar 10, 2018 10:42am Submitted via Android Android