Snow on Park Pathway at 50 MARTHA'S MEADOW BA NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 6 months ago #18-00221762
Report
Submitted Mar 10, 2018

Grader showed up unannounced and plowed snow off the street. Now plowed snow is partially blocking an alley, street, sidewalk, and any access to the park, which is inaccessible due to snow and no city clearing sidewalks.

Type of Location: Sidewalk In/Adjacent to Park Area



address: 50 MARTHA'S MEADOW BA NE

coordinates x,y: 2414.8410989159997, 5665157.849151593

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12259056715238, -113.9655049956644

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 14, 2018 09:43am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Mar 14, 2018 09:43am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Mar 10, 2018 03:21pm Opened
Sat Mar 10, 2018 03:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone