On-Street Cycling Lane - Repair at 50.98N 114.01W

CLOSED Move to Future Hot Box List - Nightshift. incorrect address for concern. severity 1 and 2 potholes forming on Glenmore Trail, as with all major roadways. - 21 days ago #18-00222198

Major pot holes in all lanes going west and east bound on Glenmore Tr between Ogden Rd & 18 St. I'm certain my truck & a few other vehicles that were in front of me are going to need wheel alignment if not a new rim from a bent wheel. If that's the case I'll be in touch for compensation.

Issue: POTHO003

Specific location details: East & west bound Glenmore Trail between Ogden Rd & 18 St SE



address: 1007 OLYMPIA CR SE

coordinates x,y: -982.3286360029224, 5649324.181857474

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98025453857668, -114.01398921113

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 29, 2018 10:15pm Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Nightshift. incorrect address for concern. severity 1 and 2 potholes forming on Glenmore Trail, as with all major roadways.
Thu Mar 15, 2018 02:29pm SR Review >> Move to Future Hot Box List - Nightshift
Sat Mar 10, 2018 05:52pm Opened
Sat Mar 10, 2018 05:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone