Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 5403 CROWCHILD TR NW

CLOSED 6 months ago #18-00223625
Report
Submitted Mar 11, 2018

Garbage bag on road median.

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: A black garbage bag, see pic

Specific Location Details: The app does not bring up exact coordinates. It is on 53 st and just before Varsity Estates drive nw on the concrete median between the two sides of the road.

Type of Road: Bus Route/Main Feed

What traffic lane is the debris in? Curb



address: 5403 CROWCHILD TR NW

coordinates x,y: -11608.767177196085, 5663071.406204425

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10372182286284, -114.1657589568348

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 19, 2018 09:55am Closed
Sun Mar 11, 2018 03:30pm Opened
Sun Mar 11, 2018 03:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone