Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 797 3 ST NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #18-00224113
Submitted Mar 11, 2018

Furniture dumped in cul-de-sac.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Two pieces of furniture dumped in the cul-de-sac and causing hazard for cars turning around.

Specific Location Details: At end of cul-de-sac near entry to housing co-op.

Type of Road: Residential

What traffic lane is the debris in? Curb

Direction of travel if known: Northbound

address: 797 3 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -4918.776608004594, 5658105.663633035

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05917783333334, -114.0701666666667

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 20, 2018 11:24pm Closed
Sun Mar 11, 2018 06:19pm Opened
Sun Mar 11, 2018 06:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone