Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 447 DOUGLAS GLEN BV SE

CLOSED 9 months ago #18-00225246
Report
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Nature of Concern: Cracks / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: All 5 pieces of sidewalk in front my house are cracked and in need of repair this concrete season. It make shoveling in the winter difficult. Workers were out once already but due to snow and ice they were unable to see the damage.

Specific Location: Directly in front of my house. 5 pieces.



address: 447 DOUGLAS GLEN BV SE

coordinates x,y: -723.70766547175, 5646194.106530909

coordinates lat,lng: 50.952116, -114.0103

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 17, 2018 03:19pm Closed
Mon Mar 12, 2018 09:16am Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 09:14am Submitted via iPhone Iphone