Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 2503 5 AV NW

CLOSED 12 months ago #18-00229068

Garbage in bus shelter for southbound Crowchild.

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Food and other random garbage like old clothes and a walking stick in bus shelter. Could have been from someone homeless.

Specific Location Details: Bus shelter, southbound Crowchild.

Type of Road: Bus Route/Main Feed

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Southbound

address: 2503 5 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -8289.914502897545, 5657842.751907073

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05677557891904, -114.1182500592328

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu May 31, 2018 03:59pm Closed
Mon Mar 12, 2018 04:54pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 04:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone