Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 38 SHAWNEE GV SW

CLOSED Move to Future Fence Repair List. 2018-03-13 Rp1- inspected location pictures added, Several damaged steps, placed cones and salted area. Move to repair list. - 3 months ago #18-00229150
Report
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Stairs damaged by city bob cat attempting to clear snow. Snow not cleared and now stairs are damaged. More photos available if needed

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: Walkway at the end of Shawnee Grove. Have complained numerous times throughout winter that area needs to be cleared. Told by city only responsible for stairs.Saw a bob cat go to the walkway and apparently down the walk way and stairs.Damage on stairs

Specific Location: Walkway at end of Shawnee Grove SW



address: 38 SHAWNEE GV SW

coordinates x,y: -6505.518468311008, 5642960.685625885

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92301166666664, -114.0925305

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 04, 2018 04:03pm Closed with status: Move to Future Fence Repair List. 2018-03-13 Rp1- inspected location pictures added, Several damaged steps, placed cones and salted area. Move to repair list.
Tue Mar 13, 2018 05:38pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future Fence Repair List
Mon Mar 12, 2018 05:06pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 05:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone