Road Repair at 196 GORDON DR SW

CLOSED Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway - 5 months ago #18-00229282
Report
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

4pm Monday, March 12th Large Pothole in right lane on westbound Glenmore right before entrance to 37th St. roundabout Front right tire completely flat. Had to drive to safe place to get out of the way of semi and not impede traffic.[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of Concern:Potholes | Type of Road:Expressway - Freeway (70Km+) | Specific details of the issue:Handapp - See SR Comments field | Specific location details to assist the Roads crew in locating the problem :4pm Monday, March 12th Large Pothole in right lane on westbound Glenmore right before entrance to 37th St. roundabout | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5aa70db5ff03610843ea0b68/report.jpg FQ-END]

Issue: POTHO003

Specific location details: 4pm Monday, March 12th Large Pothole in right lane on westbound Glenmore right before entrance to 37th St. roundabout

Type of Road: Expressway - Freeway (70Km+)



address: 196 GORDON DR SW

coordinates x,y: -10670.053542761352, 5652531.765586734

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00899202399522, -114.1520447221298

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 17, 2018 06:15am Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway
Tue Mar 13, 2018 07:19am SR Review >> Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway
Mon Mar 12, 2018 05:32pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 05:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone