Snow on a Road at 1099 DEER RIVER CI SE

CLOSED 9 months ago #18-00229585
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Ruts are a little in the deep side. Got stuck in them with my truck and couldn't get out. Please send a grader to scrape them down so nobody rips off an oil pan.

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Main road around the circle is unsafe. One way traffic only due to ruts. Once you're in them, you are stuck in them.

address: 1099 DEER RIVER CI SE

coordinates x,y: -857.2116871356849, 5644487.0740493145

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93676978611257, -114.0121960488916

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 14, 2018 07:19am Closed
Mon Mar 12, 2018 06:31pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 06:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone