Snow on Road at 15 ATLANTA CR SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. WW - Sander dispatched. - 3 months ago #18-00229620
Report
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Entire road is icy and has huge ruts. Cars have a difficult time driving straight. Lots of near misses/loss of vehicle control. This is a road that goes to an elementary school.



address: 15 ATLANTA CR SE

coordinates x,y: -3994.4347270315225, 5647985.648955345

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96820833333334, -114.0568695

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 14, 2018 05:22am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. WW - Sander dispatched.
Wed Mar 14, 2018 05:22am Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Mar 13, 2018 07:10am SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Mon Mar 12, 2018 06:39pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 06:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone