Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 87 TEMPLEBOW WY NE

CLOSED Move to Future SNIC (Snow and Ice) List - 9 months ago #18-00229659
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: I'm reporting this on behalf of my neighbour across the street, He reported this sunken sidewalk last year and it was possibly going to be fixed. I understand that budget restraints may delay this type of work. We just wanted to mention it again.

Specific Location: S.E. Corner of Templemont Drive & Templebow Way N.E.

If at intersection corner? SW

address: 87 TEMPLEBOW WY NE

coordinates x,y: 3564.411901343211, 5661881.739775254

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0931335534815, -113.949116206888

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 05, 2018 06:09pm Closed with status: Move to Future SNIC (Snow and Ice) List
Thu Mar 15, 2018 10:55am Field Inspection >> Move to Future SNIC (Snow and Ice) List
Mon Mar 12, 2018 06:49pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 06:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone