Streetlight - Not Working Properly at 1003 9 AV SE

CLOSED Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action. This location has already previously been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #13195; https://streetlightoutage.calgary.ca. - 6 months ago #18-00229744
Report
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Light is out just south of Alexandra Centre. Tags on pole: 14C-39-SV2 (yellow) 14-233 (silver)[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of Concern::One Light Out | What is the streetlight 'lighting'?:Residential Roadway | Describe the issue::Light is out just south of Alexandra Centre. Tags on pole: 14C-39-SV2 (yellow) 14-233 (silver) | Provide any other location details to assist crews in locating the light (e.g. Landmarks): :Next to sidewalk | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5aa72457ff03610843ea16dd/report.jpg FQ-END]

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Light is out just south of Alexandra Centre. Tags on pole: 14C-39-SV2 (yellow) 14-233 (silver)

Any other location details: Next to sidewalk



address: 1003 9 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -2752.051324322841, 5656302.608030193

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04298333333333, -114.0392445

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:03am Closed with status: Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action. This location has already previously been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #13195; https://streetlightoutage.calgary.ca.
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:02am Streetlight Admin Review >> Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:09pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone