Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 6732 SILVERVIEW DR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 9 months ago #18-00229767

There is a lot of standing water on the corner of Silverview Way and Silverview Drive NW, the water is not draining via the catch basin as it is blocked by snow and ice.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: No

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes



address: 6732 SILVERVIEW DR NW

coordinates x,y: -12904.795560397402, 5662401.108579223

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09766841795421, -114.1842406032877

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 26, 2018 08:56am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Mar 26, 2018 08:56am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:13pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone