Streetlight - Not Working Properly at 7757 CROWCHILD TR NW

CLOSED Redirect to Other Business Unit. Mar 13, 2018. RL. Redirecting to SME, as this SR has escalation request to SME. Thank you. - 3 months ago #18-00229829
Report
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Please escalate this request! It has been over 165 DAYS since the original request. Don't just close my previous request from yesterday and say it is already on the streetlight map. It requires escalating so the lights actually get fixed.

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Major Roadway

Describe the issue: First request 165 days ago now and still not fixed. escalate to get it fixed!

Any other location details: See above



address: 7757 CROWCHILD TR NW

coordinates x,y: -14065.49867622335, 5664840.958469785

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11957435574374, -114.2009068209189

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 16, 2018 09:42am Reopened with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit. Mar 13, 2018. RL. Redirecting to SME, as this SR has escalation request to SME. Thank you.
Fri Mar 16, 2018 09:41am Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit. Mar 13, 2018. RL. Redirecting to SME, as this SR has escalation request to SME. Thank you.
Tue Mar 13, 2018 12:02pm Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit. Mar 13, 2018. RL. Redirecting to SME, as this SR has escalation request to SME. Thank you.
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:12am Streetlight Admin Review >> Redirect to Other Business Unit
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:33pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone