Snow on a Road at 3412 BUTTON RD NW

CLOSED Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. Crews are currently working to clear Catch Basins. This SR has been added to their list. - 9 months ago #18-00229834
Report
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Button Road is impassable when coming from Bulyea Rd. Residents are out trying to clear this by hand. Please send a plow and/ or cat.

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Corner of Bulyea Rd & Button Rd NW.



address: 3412 BUTTON RD NW

coordinates x,y: -9579.5738335428, 5661971.882295694

coordinates lat,lng: 51.093875, -114.1367555

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 02:15pm Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. Crews are currently working to clear Catch Basins. This SR has been added to their list.
Tue Mar 13, 2018 12:38am SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:35pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone