Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 5979 DALHOUSIE DR NW

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. Mar 12, 2018. RL. Dispatched to Signals' 1705. - 3 months ago #18-00229854

Green light burnt out.

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Green light on vertically mounted traffic light is burnt out. Light is mounted on traffic light post on NW corner of intersection of 53 St. And Dalhousie Dr. For travelling from northbound to westboun

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Mar 12, 2018

Time you noticed problem: 06:30am



address: 5979 DALHOUSIE DR NW

coordinates x,y: -10949.7495779978, 5664158.241627916

coordinates lat,lng: 51.113505, -114.156382

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 14, 2018 07:16am Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. Mar 12, 2018. RL. Dispatched to Signals' 1705.
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:57pm TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:41pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:41pm Submitted via Android Android