Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 924 4A ST NW

CLOSED 9 months ago #18-00229950

Flooding on street as catch basin or pipe below ground is frozen. This happens every spring. Likely needs to be steamed out again.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes



address: 924 4A ST NW

coordinates x,y: -5110.744661289707, 5658216.57793928

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06017324409169, -114.0729066669793

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 26, 2018 09:00am Closed
Mon Mar 12, 2018 08:26pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 08:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone