Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 5504 8 AV SE

CLOSED 6 months ago #18-00229956
Report
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Corner of 8 Avenue SE and Pensdale Road. Serious flooding of road and sidewalk. Catch-basin not draining.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 5504 8 AV SE

coordinates x,y: 3163.7461861176525, 5656557.199584868

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04526992426351, -113.9548824728597

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 04, 2018 08:12am Closed
Mon Mar 12, 2018 08:30pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 08:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone