Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 23 HANOVER RD SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 9 months ago #18-00230002
Report
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Because of storm drain location past alley around corner we have poor drainage, this is highly evident this year. Would like a drainage assessment and ideally another storm drain for this area.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes



address: 23 HANOVER RD SW

coordinates x,y: -6291.106933643325, 5648449.76782325

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9723601909829, -114.0895756335129

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 19, 2018 02:41pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Mar 19, 2018 02:41pm Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Mar 12, 2018 08:49pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 08:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone