Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 841 EVANSTON DR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 6 months ago #18-00233346
Report
Submitted Mar 13, 2018

Storm drain plugged

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 841 EVANSTON DR NW

coordinates x,y: -8255.118475301586, 5671533.360167779

coordinates lat,lng: 51.17984917485265, -114.1180669796785

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 06, 2018 09:14am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 06, 2018 09:14am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:50pm Opened
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone