Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 411 CRANFIELD GD SE

CLOSED 6 months ago #18-00233370
Report
Submitted Mar 13, 2018

Catchbasin located between 403 & 96 Cranfield Gdns SE is completely blocked, mainly due to snow piled on top by homeowners. Due to city failing to plow snow from our street during the entire winter, we now have several inches of packed snow and ice on our street. As such, I now have a massive pool of water/build up of ice several inches deep at the end of my driveway. I'm concerned this standing water and ice may damage my driveway as well as the road in front of my home. This NEEDS to be rectified ASAP.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: No

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes



address: 411 CRANFIELD GD SE

coordinates x,y: 1170.0347705364024, 5639821.32873828

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89482450248111, -113.9833681927822

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 06, 2018 08:10am Closed
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:52pm Opened
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone