Snow On City Road at 70 Cranbrook Cr SE
Large, icy ruts about 9 - 12" deep are covering large portions of Cranbrook Crescent SE. The location in front of our home as seen in the picture is the worst - with vehicles getting stuck on a consistent basis (multiple times per day). The sewer drain is also located right on our property line and is completely snowed/iced over.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Cranbrook Crescent SE - the entire road is a disaster and nearly impassable in some locations.
address: 70 CRANBROOK CR SE
coordinates x,y: 1496.418850495623, 5636936.567545188
coordinates lat,lng: 50.86888979089144, -113.9787405142574
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Mar 26, 2018 06:14pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. March 19, 2018. JM. Work currently in progress. Moving to 7 Day SNIC Plan. |
Mon Mar 19, 2018 01:13pm | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Sun Mar 18, 2018 06:00pm | Opened |
Sun Mar 18, 2018 05:58pm | Submitted via iPhone |