Light Repair in a Park-WAM at 1111 Memorial Dr NW
Metal post in City parking lot#23 supporting a small led light was hit and damaged by snow clearing equipment. Sheared off at ground level exposing electrical wires. Enmax crews made it safe. Please refer to city crews to make permanent repairs.
Issue: Light Out
What is the light lighting? Pathway
Location Details: In parking lot #23 on south side of Memorial Drive just west of Old Firehall #6.
address: 1111 MEMORIAL DR NW
coordinates x,y: -6055.825297653251, 5657290.00236442
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05183441645061, -114.0863730798065
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Sep 12, 2018 01:22pm | Closed |
Tue Mar 20, 2018 01:28am | Opened |
Tue Mar 20, 2018 01:26am | Submitted via iPhone |