Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 1407 14 AV NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 6 months ago #18-00265968
Photo_20180321_150333
Submitted Mar 21, 2018

Resubmitted because request was closed without dealing with the issue. This ice chunk is dangerous to walk and bike on. Please chip ice out so that ruts no longer exist.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Wed Mar 21, 2018



address: 1407 14 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6434.435687272129, 5658408.582028837

coordinates lat,lng: 51.061886, -114.091793

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 26, 2018 04:22pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Mar 26, 2018 04:20pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Mar 21, 2018 03:07pm Opened
Wed Mar 21, 2018 03:06pm Submitted via Android Android