Road Repair at 2032 33 Av SW
Big hole created by big truck behind house in alley 2020 32ave SW.
Issue: POTHO003
Specific location details: Alley 2020 32ave SW
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 2032 33 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -7599.192518634661, 5654247.409769434
coordinates lat,lng: 51.024464, -114.108322
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 22, 2018 06:42am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Road's does not sand or plough back lanes unless deemed impassable by emergency services. We ask that Citizens Park on City streets in front or near their homes until back lanes becomes safe. Free gravel is available at most fire halls. Back lanes are SOMETIMES maintained by "WASTE RECYCLING" upon the request of their garbage truck drivers only. Back lanes are not considered a walking surface, but an un-maintained driving surface. Citizens walking in an icy back lane should use caution and do so at their own risk. We are Sorry for any inconveniences. |
Thu Mar 22, 2018 06:42am | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Mar 21, 2018 08:10pm | Opened |
Wed Mar 21, 2018 08:09pm | Submitted via Android |