Snow On City Road at 763 Woodpark Rd SW
Snow and Ice build up due to inadequate clearing of the roadway all winter. I submitted a request to which you replied with a canned answer that was not even relevant to the problem. There is no sidewalk or gutter on this side of the rd, it is a straight slope into the driveway. Our rd has only been cleared of snow one time all winter and when it was cleared they only took one pass down the middle leaving the remaining snow to build up on side of the street. Now that some of that snow is melting a large pool is collecting on all of our driveways however there is still a large amount of snow and ice on the street making it almost impossible to enter/exit driveways.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Woodpark Rd Sw
address: 763 WOODPARK RD SW
coordinates x,y: -7558.683347842498, 5645377.261833173
coordinates lat,lng: 50.94472358736495, -114.1075601431982
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 22, 2018 06:57am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Sanding/plowing ongoing.No residential snow REMOVAL scheduled at this time. |
Thu Mar 22, 2018 06:56am | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Mar 21, 2018 11:41pm | Opened |
Wed Mar 21, 2018 11:40pm | Submitted via iPhone |