Snow On City Road at 69 Havenhurst Cr SW
The back alley of the cres is so badly rutted that those of us using it are constantly getting stuck and the ruts are so deep my cars bottom is getting damaged as well as other neighbors experiencing the same problems. Can something be done similar to our road that removes as much ice from in between the tire ruts so we can safely use the alley. I have pictures from earlier today and advise that it has gotten much worse since the pics were taken. I will try to include these pics with this request (although I'm not sure how) or send them separately with address and my name. Thank you for your attention and I hope there is something to be done. Debbie Dudder
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Alley for Havenhurst Cr. SW
address: 69 HAVENHURST CR SW
coordinates x,y: -5802.532604586092, 5647941.936913733
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96779999999998, -114.082611
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 22, 2018 05:01am | Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. Backlanes are not sanded, salted or plowed by the Roads Department. If there is a serious public safety issue, Roads MAY/MAY NOT lay sand / salt in the Backlane. |
Thu Mar 22, 2018 05:01am | SR Review >> No Action Required - Close SR |
Thu Mar 22, 2018 01:55am | Opened |
Thu Mar 22, 2018 01:54am | Submitted via iPhone |