Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 17659 CRANSTON BV SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 25 days ago #18-00274683
Photo_20180323_144703
Submitted Mar 23, 2018

Paved Pathway on SB Cranston Blvd has dirt causing water to flood pathway at spots with 4 inches of water making it hard to walk without Rubber Boots (starts near third light pole as you head SB). Not sure if this is due to snow clearing vehicle or lack of grass between median preventing soil erosion.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Fri Mar 23, 2018



address: 17659 CRANSTON BV SE

coordinates x,y: 649.7401197438857, 5639863.89599913

coordinates lat,lng: 50.895208, -113.990764

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 27, 2018 07:56am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Mar 27, 2018 07:54am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Mar 23, 2018 02:53pm Opened
Fri Mar 23, 2018 02:51pm Submitted via Android Android