Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 778 96 AV NE

CLOSED 9 months ago #18-00276113
Report
Submitted Mar 24, 2018

March 27 2016 - 311 Response:- Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Road department. Road is aware and is monitoring the situation. >>>City placing signs with sharp edges so they pose a risk of cutting cyclists and pedestrians.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Fri Mar 23, 2018



address: 770 96 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3097.273217252705, 5667398.866174439

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14273311960478, -114.0442625164547

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 27, 2018 10:59am Closed
Sat Mar 24, 2018 09:34am Opened
Sat Mar 24, 2018 09:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone