Snow On City Road at 5519 Dalrymple Hl NW
We've had a thick layer of snow and ices blocking the road for over a week now. My wife made a request on Sunday but nothing is done yet. I am also hoping someone can install a storm water draincas the 9 inch thick snow pack damaged my car due to an issue of pooling water at the bottom vof my driveway which happens every year.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: In front of 5519 Dalrymple Hill NW
address: 5519 DALRYMPLE HL NW
coordinates x,y: -11551.460893116848, 5663768.436137211
coordinates lat,lng: 51.109989, -114.164963
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Apr 08, 2018 06:10pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Fri Mar 30, 2018 10:55am | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Thu Mar 29, 2018 09:45am | Opened |
Thu Mar 29, 2018 09:44am | Submitted via Android |