Snow On City Road at 712 Allden Pl SE
Ice in alley is 16 inches higher in some areas and even trucks are getting stuck. I know that you usually do not plow alleys but please consider this one because it has been impossible for cars for a while and causing vehicles to get stuck blocking the alley.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Alley behind Alden place. Busy route also used for school drop off causes larger ruts than usual.
address: 712 ALLDEN PL SE
coordinates x,y: -3347.662357638865, 5647972.583842183
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96809500000001, -114.0476611666666
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 09, 2018 06:10pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Sun Apr 01, 2018 01:43pm | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Sun Apr 01, 2018 11:00am | Opened |
Sun Apr 01, 2018 10:58am | Submitted via iPhone |