Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 457 34 Av NW
Pedestrian crossing: lines on street very faded; no sign to alert cars. Have almost been hit by a car twice; have witnessed my neighbour nearly being hit by a car once. Most lanes of traffic will stop, but one lane often does not. Better signage would help. Crossing is to bus stop.
Issue: Roadmarking (Add or Modify)
Details of request: See description. Needs refreshing of paint and a sign.
Specific location details: Pedestrians must cross from east to west side of 4 Ave NW to catch south-bound bus stop.
address: 457 34 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -5012.677033790421, 5660784.462541301
coordinates lat,lng: 51.08325858014176, -114.0715432804544
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 10, 2022 08:09am | Closed |
Wed Apr 04, 2018 07:50am | Opened |
Wed Apr 04, 2018 07:49am | Submitted via iPhone |